Golden Boy Promotions

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

VIP Connect

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

18 - 0
16 KOs
Lightweight

Fighter Stats

Nickname:
Camarón
Height:
5′ 9″
Birthdate:
June 04, 1996
Age:
23
Birthplace:
San Mateo Atenco, México
Hometown:
San Mateo Atenco, México
Stance:
Southpaw

Events

View All

Biography

<p>AMATEUR ACCOMPLISHMENTS:</p>

<p>2011 -&nbsp;Golden Gloves champion</p>

<p>2012 &amp;&nbsp;2013 -&nbsp;2nd place Mexican National Tournament</p>

<p>2014 -&nbsp;Mexico National Champion</p>

<p>&nbsp;</p>

<p>MEXICAN NATIONAL BOXING TEAM/MEXICAN OLYMPIC COMMITTEE:</p>

<p>2012 -&nbsp;2015 - Mexican National Boxing Team</p>

<p>5th Place - AIBA Youth World Boxing Sofia, Bulgaria&nbsp;</p>

<p>5th Place - Junior Olympics Nanjing, China</p>

<p>2014 - Champion Continental Americas Tournament Quito Ecuador&nbsp;</p>

<p>2014 - Domadores de Cuba vs Aguilas de Mexico fought versus 3 x Olympic Medalist and 2 x World Champion Lazaro Alvarez</p>

<p>&nbsp;</p>

<p>PROFESSIONAL&nbsp;ACCOMPLISHMENTS:</p>

<p>FECARBOX (WBC) current lightweight champion - March 2, 2019 Cd. Acuña, Coahuila,&nbsp;Mexico</p>